I'm V. (bluevelv) wrote,
I'm V.
bluevelv

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Deal or no deal.

I'm getting a new mobile phone! yay and not yay!
Yay because it's love at the first sight with the nokia 6500. Not yay because I am currently still on another plan for another 6 months hence I could not keep my current mob number (plus I also need to pay 2 plans per month..more bill = no good).

My current mob number and my current work phone number are so similar so it's so easily remembered. Oh well, it's not like I'm gonna work there forever, besides people changed their mob numbers all the time, right?

So a girl gotta do what a girl gotta do.
I am not gonna get sentimental just over a mob number!!

Or maybe I am..a bit, I used to keep my first Indo's mob number for more than 10 years, even though most of the times I'm not even in Indo - my mom used to recharge it every month hehe..
And I have only changed my OZ mob numbers twice for the past 8 years and that's because I lost my mobile once and the other one was when I went back for good to Indo..

Btw the sales executive is pretty funny, she said if I got bored with my current job she'd like to employ me...LOL

Anyone needs a new mob plan? Let me know, I could hook you up with her and maybe she could give you a good deal too :)
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 6 comments
plan apa yah nokia 6500??? bukan thr3e yak? :D hahaha
saya kemaren ini langsung bayar sisa plan yang 4 bulan... ga nahan, akhirnya dapet LG shine <3 hihi...
seneng d..
hey wb to lj nex hehe
hah lo dah cuma tinggal 4 bln plan nya? emank 6500 dah lama ya? kok kalo dr website br kluar may 2007 ya..
btw g plan pake voda, g dr dulu suka voda, perna jg si pake three sekali. plan g yg skr pake B Digital..omg nightmare bgt deh hehe

mm..buat mob g lebi suka nokia/ sony sih dulu pas pake LG yg plan ama three suka error git =p
aahh...

6500 baru d kayanya.. kayanya di tv baru ada iklannya gitu hwahahaha

DULU gw pake bdigital.. omg.. o.o
maal, terus keluar susah, terus ganti nama susah.. repot .. *sigh*
emang sih... menyebalkan tuh b...

gw suka samsung.. pengen g800.. <3
oh lupa nanya nex, pake 6500 nya enak ga? katanya keypad nya ga enak ya buat sms? hp g baru nyampe senen soalnya..hm...
eheh...
gw....

ga.
tau... hahahaha

ntar cerita2 enak ga yah ahahhaha
oh heheh sori g kira kemaren lo blg sisa bayar plan itu buat nokia 6500 makanya g bingung kok cepet amat lo dah selse plan nya =p

sip2 nanti laporan enak apa ngga hehe